Division One

First Division League Table 2026/2027

Last Updated 22nd October 2026

3rd October 2026 Please note Dr Johnson's Underdogs now play out of the Johnson and will need to rearrange weeks 11, 13, 23 and 25. They will reach out to the opponents directly.

3rd October 2026 Please note Absolute Ballers now play out of the The Grasshopper and will need to rearrange weeks 6 and 20. They will reach out to the opponents directly.

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Doubles Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Absolute Ballers3301651473036
Dr Johnson's Underdogs3301381473033
Killers in the Jungle3301291382130
Village G's32113811101227
Beachbums3217141382124
The Hustlers3128131293024
Meet Da Chodyas3211298130322
8 Ball Animals31210119121221
Bunch of Cox3129129122121
Smooth Hopperators3127141380321
Chalk of the Town3129129121220
Goffs Park31211107141220
Copthorne Elite30391210111220
Every Holes a Goal30311105161217

  • First Division Rankings

  • Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 7th October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Goffs Park3Absolute Ballers12
    Beachbums8Every Holes a Goal7
    Smooth Hopperators5Dr Johnson's Underdogs10
    8 Ball Animals5Killers in the Jungle10
    Copthorne Elite7Chalk of the Town8
    Village G's10Bunch of Cox5
    The Hustlers6Meet Da Chodyas9
    Week 2 14th October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers12Meet Da Chodyas3
    Bunch of Cox8The Hustlers7
    Chalk of the Town6Village G's9
    Killers in the Jungle8Copthorne Elite7
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs118 Ball Animals4
    Every Holes a Goal6Smooth Hopperators9
    Goffs Park7Beachbums8
    Week 3 21st October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Beachbums6Absolute Ballers9
    Smooth Hopperators6Goffs Park9
    8 Ball Animals11Every Holes a Goal4
    Copthorne Elite6Dr Johnson's Underdogs9
    Village G's6Killers in the Jungle9
    The Hustlers10Chalk of the Town5
    Meet Da Chodyas8Bunch of Cox7
    Week 4 28th October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Bunch of Cox0
    Chalk of the Town0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Killers in the Jungle0The Hustlers0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Village G's0
    Every Holes a Goal0Copthorne Elite0
    Goffs Park08 Ball Animals0
    Beachbums0Smooth Hopperators0
    Week 5 4th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Smooth Hopperators0Absolute Ballers0
    8 Ball Animals0Beachbums0
    Copthorne Elite0Goffs Park0
    Village G's0Every Holes a Goal0
    The Hustlers0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Killers in the Jungle0
    Bunch of Cox0Chalk of the Town0
    Week 6 11th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Chalk of the Town0
    Killers in the Jungle0Bunch of Cox0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Every Holes a Goal0The Hustlers0
    Goffs Park0Village G's0
    Beachbums0Copthorne Elite0
    Smooth Hopperators08 Ball Animals0
    Week 7 18th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    8 Ball Animals0Absolute Ballers0
    Copthorne Elite0Smooth Hopperators0
    Village G's0Beachbums0
    The Hustlers0Goffs Park0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Every Holes a Goal0
    Bunch of Cox0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Chalk of the Town0Killers in the Jungle0
    Week 8 25th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Killers in the Jungle0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Chalk of the Town0
    Every Holes a Goal0Bunch of Cox0
    Goffs Park0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Beachbums0The Hustlers0
    Smooth Hopperators0Village G's0
    8 Ball Animals0Copthorne Elite0
    Week 9 2nd December 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Copthorne Elite0Absolute Ballers0
    Village G's08 Ball Animals0
    The Hustlers0Smooth Hopperators0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Beachbums0
    Bunch of Cox0Goffs Park0
    Chalk of the Town0Every Holes a Goal0
    Killers in the Jungle0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Week 10 9th December 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Every Holes a Goal0Killers in the Jungle0
    Goffs Park0Chalk of the Town0
    Beachbums0Bunch of Cox0
    Smooth Hopperators0Meet Da Chodyas0
    8 Ball Animals0The Hustlers0
    Copthorne Elite0Village G's0
    Week 11 16th December 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Village G's0Absolute Ballers0
    The Hustlers0Copthorne Elite0
    Meet Da Chodyas08 Ball Animals0
    Bunch of Cox0Smooth Hopperators0
    Chalk of the Town0Beachbums0
    Killers in the Jungle0Goffs Park0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Every Holes a Goal0
    Week 12 6th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Every Holes a Goal0
    Goffs Park0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Beachbums0Killers in the Jungle0
    Smooth Hopperators0Chalk of the Town0
    8 Ball Animals0Bunch of Cox0
    Copthorne Elite0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Village G's0The Hustlers0
    Week 13 13th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hustlers0Absolute Ballers0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Village G's0
    Bunch of Cox0Copthorne Elite0
    Chalk of the Town08 Ball Animals0
    Killers in the Jungle0Smooth Hopperators0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Beachbums0
    Every Holes a Goal0Goffs Park0
    Week 14 20th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Goffs Park0
    Every Holes a Goal0Beachbums0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Smooth Hopperators0
    Killers in the Jungle08 Ball Animals0
    Chalk of the Town0Copthorne Elite0
    Bunch of Cox0Village G's0
    Meet Da Chodyas0The Hustlers0
    Week 15 27th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Meet Da Chodyas0Absolute Ballers0
    The Hustlers0Bunch of Cox0
    Village G's0Chalk of the Town0
    Copthorne Elite0Killers in the Jungle0
    8 Ball Animals0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Smooth Hopperators0Every Holes a Goal0
    Beachbums0Goffs Park0
    Week 16 3rd February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Beachbums0
    Goffs Park0Smooth Hopperators0
    Every Holes a Goal08 Ball Animals0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Copthorne Elite0
    Killers in the Jungle0Village G's0
    Chalk of the Town0The Hustlers0
    Bunch of Cox0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Week 17 10th February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bunch of Cox0Absolute Ballers0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Chalk of the Town0
    The Hustlers0Killers in the Jungle0
    Village G's0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Copthorne Elite0Every Holes a Goal0
    8 Ball Animals0Goffs Park0
    Smooth Hopperators0Beachbums0
    Week 18 17th February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Smooth Hopperators0
    Beachbums08 Ball Animals0
    Goffs Park0Copthorne Elite0
    Every Holes a Goal0Village G's0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0The Hustlers0
    Killers in the Jungle0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Chalk of the Town0Bunch of Cox0
    Week 19 24th February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Chalk of the Town0Absolute Ballers0
    Bunch of Cox0Killers in the Jungle0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    The Hustlers0Every Holes a Goal0
    Village G's0Goffs Park0
    Copthorne Elite0Beachbums0
    8 Ball Animals0Smooth Hopperators0
    Week 20 3rd March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers08 Ball Animals0
    Smooth Hopperators0Copthorne Elite0
    Beachbums0Village G's0
    Goffs Park0The Hustlers0
    Every Holes a Goal0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Bunch of Cox0
    Killers in the Jungle0Chalk of the Town0
    Week 21 10th March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Killers in the Jungle0Absolute Ballers0
    Chalk of the Town0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Bunch of Cox0Every Holes a Goal0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Goffs Park0
    The Hustlers0Beachbums0
    Village G's0Smooth Hopperators0
    Copthorne Elite08 Ball Animals0
    Week 22 17th March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Copthorne Elite0
    8 Ball Animals0Village G's0
    Smooth Hopperators0The Hustlers0
    Beachbums0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Goffs Park0Bunch of Cox0
    Every Holes a Goal0Chalk of the Town0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Killers in the Jungle0
    Week 23 24th March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Absolute Ballers0
    Killers in the Jungle0Every Holes a Goal0
    Chalk of the Town0Goffs Park0
    Bunch of Cox0Beachbums0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Smooth Hopperators0
    The Hustlers08 Ball Animals0
    Village G's0Copthorne Elite0
    Week 24 31st March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0Village G's0
    Copthorne Elite0The Hustlers0
    8 Ball Animals0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Smooth Hopperators0Bunch of Cox0
    Beachbums0Chalk of the Town0
    Goffs Park0Killers in the Jungle0
    Every Holes a Goal0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Week 25 7th April 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Every Holes a Goal0Absolute Ballers0
    Dr Johnson's Underdogs0Goffs Park0
    Killers in the Jungle0Beachbums0
    Chalk of the Town0Smooth Hopperators0
    Bunch of Cox08 Ball Animals0
    Meet Da Chodyas0Copthorne Elite0
    The Hustlers0Village G's0
    Week 26 14th April 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Absolute Ballers0The Hustlers0
    Village G's0Meet Da Chodyas0
    Copthorne Elite0Bunch of Cox0
    8 Ball Animals0Chalk of the Town0
    Smooth Hopperators0Killers in the Jungle0
    Beachbums0Dr Johnson's Underdogs0
    Goffs Park0Every Holes a Goal0