Division Two

Second Division League Table 2026/2027

Last Updated 22nd October 2026

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Doubles Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
The GBA3301651291232
Decent Effort3301381293031
The Johnson3301471291230
The Con Artists32114711102129
8 Balls Deep32110111382127
The Pelham321111011102126
Pre Cumberland Sausage312101111102124
Jubilee Club32111109121223
The Incredi-Balls31291211102123
Cue The Laughs31211109120321
Winter Under Under Dogs31281310112121
Chicks with Sticks30310118132120
Goffaholics3036159121216
Crawley Pool Dogs3035168130313

  • Second Division Rankings

  • Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 7th October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Cue The Laughs8Pre Cumberland Sausage7
    The Con Artists12Goffaholics3
    Decent Effort12Crawley Pool Dogs3
    The GBA88 Balls Deep7
    The Incredi-Balls7Jubilee Club8
    Winter Under Under Dogs5The Pelham10
    Chicks with Sticks6The Johnson9
    Week 2 14th October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage6The Johnson9
    The Pelham8Chicks with Sticks7
    Jubilee Club5Winter Under Under Dogs10
    8 Balls Deep8The Incredi-Balls7
    Crawley Pool Dogs3The GBA12
    Goffaholics7Decent Effort8
    Cue The Laughs5The Con Artists10
    Week 3 21st October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Con Artists5Pre Cumberland Sausage10
    Decent Effort8Cue The Laughs7
    The GBA9Goffaholics6
    The Incredi-Balls8Crawley Pool Dogs7
    Winter Under Under Dogs58 Balls Deep10
    Chicks with Sticks7Jubilee Club8
    The Johnson9The Pelham6
    Week 4 28th October 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0The Pelham0
    Jubilee Club0The Johnson0
    8 Balls Deep0Chicks with Sticks0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Goffaholics0The Incredi-Balls0
    Cue The Laughs0The GBA0
    The Con Artists0Decent Effort0
    Week 5 4th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Decent Effort0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    The GBA0The Con Artists0
    The Incredi-Balls0Cue The Laughs0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Goffaholics0
    Chicks with Sticks0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    The Johnson08 Balls Deep0
    The Pelham0Jubilee Club0
    Week 6 11th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Jubilee Club0
    8 Balls Deep0The Pelham0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0The Johnson0
    Goffaholics0Chicks with Sticks0
    Cue The Laughs0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    The Con Artists0The Incredi-Balls0
    Decent Effort0The GBA0
    Week 7 18th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The GBA0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    The Incredi-Balls0Decent Effort0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0The Con Artists0
    Chicks with Sticks0Cue The Laughs0
    The Johnson0Goffaholics0
    The Pelham0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Jubilee Club08 Balls Deep0
    Week 8 25th November 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage08 Balls Deep0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Jubilee Club0
    Goffaholics0The Pelham0
    Cue The Laughs0The Johnson0
    The Con Artists0Chicks with Sticks0
    Decent Effort0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    The GBA0The Incredi-Balls0
    Week 9 2nd December 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Incredi-Balls0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0The GBA0
    Chicks with Sticks0Decent Effort0
    The Johnson0The Con Artists0
    The Pelham0Cue The Laughs0
    Jubilee Club0Goffaholics0
    8 Balls Deep0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Week 10 9th December 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Goffaholics08 Balls Deep0
    Cue The Laughs0Jubilee Club0
    The Con Artists0The Pelham0
    Decent Effort0The Johnson0
    The GBA0Chicks with Sticks0
    The Incredi-Balls0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Week 11 16th December 2026
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    Chicks with Sticks0The Incredi-Balls0
    The Johnson0The GBA0
    The Pelham0Decent Effort0
    Jubilee Club0The Con Artists0
    8 Balls Deep0Cue The Laughs0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Goffaholics0
    Week 12 6th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Goffaholics0
    Cue The Laughs0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    The Con Artists08 Balls Deep0
    Decent Effort0Jubilee Club0
    The GBA0The Pelham0
    The Incredi-Balls0The Johnson0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Chicks with Sticks0
    Week 13 13th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Chicks with Sticks0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    The Johnson0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    The Pelham0The Incredi-Balls0
    Jubilee Club0The GBA0
    8 Balls Deep0Decent Effort0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0The Con Artists0
    Goffaholics0Cue The Laughs0
    Week 14 20th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Cue The Laughs0
    Goffaholics0The Con Artists0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Decent Effort0
    8 Balls Deep0The GBA0
    Jubilee Club0The Incredi-Balls0
    The Pelham0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    The Johnson0Chicks with Sticks0
    Week 15 27th January 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Johnson0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    Chicks with Sticks0The Pelham0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Jubilee Club0
    The Incredi-Balls08 Balls Deep0
    The GBA0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Decent Effort0Goffaholics0
    The Con Artists0Cue The Laughs0
    Week 16 3rd February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0The Con Artists0
    Cue The Laughs0Decent Effort0
    Goffaholics0The GBA0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0The Incredi-Balls0
    8 Balls Deep0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Jubilee Club0Chicks with Sticks0
    The Pelham0The Johnson0
    Week 17 10th February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Pelham0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    The Johnson0Jubilee Club0
    Chicks with Sticks08 Balls Deep0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    The Incredi-Balls0Goffaholics0
    The GBA0Cue The Laughs0
    Decent Effort0The Con Artists0
    Week 18 17th February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Decent Effort0
    The Con Artists0The GBA0
    Cue The Laughs0The Incredi-Balls0
    Goffaholics0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Chicks with Sticks0
    8 Balls Deep0The Johnson0
    Jubilee Club0The Pelham0
    Week 19 24th February 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Jubilee Club0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    The Pelham08 Balls Deep0
    The Johnson0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Chicks with Sticks0Goffaholics0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Cue The Laughs0
    The Incredi-Balls0The Con Artists0
    The GBA0Decent Effort0
    Week 20 3rd March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0The GBA0
    Decent Effort0The Incredi-Balls0
    The Con Artists0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Cue The Laughs0Chicks with Sticks0
    Goffaholics0The Johnson0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0The Pelham0
    8 Balls Deep0Jubilee Club0
    Week 21 10th March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    8 Balls Deep0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    Jubilee Club0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    The Pelham0Goffaholics0
    The Johnson0Cue The Laughs0
    Chicks with Sticks0The Con Artists0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0Decent Effort0
    The Incredi-Balls0The GBA0
    Week 22 17th March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0The Incredi-Balls0
    The GBA0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Decent Effort0Chicks with Sticks0
    The Con Artists0The Johnson0
    Cue The Laughs0The Pelham0
    Goffaholics0Jubilee Club0
    Crawley Pool Dogs08 Balls Deep0
    Week 23 24th March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    8 Balls Deep0Goffaholics0
    Jubilee Club0Cue The Laughs0
    The Pelham0The Con Artists0
    The Johnson0Decent Effort0
    Chicks with Sticks0The GBA0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0The Incredi-Balls0
    Week 24 31st March 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    The Incredi-Balls0Chicks with Sticks0
    The GBA0The Johnson0
    Decent Effort0The Pelham0
    The Con Artists0Jubilee Club0
    Cue The Laughs08 Balls Deep0
    Goffaholics0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Week 25 7th April 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Goffaholics0Pre Cumberland Sausage0
    Crawley Pool Dogs0Cue The Laughs0
    8 Balls Deep0The Con Artists0
    Jubilee Club0Decent Effort0
    The Pelham0The GBA0
    The Johnson0The Incredi-Balls0
    Chicks with Sticks0Winter Under Under Dogs0
    Week 26 14th April 2027
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pre Cumberland Sausage0Chicks with Sticks0
    Winter Under Under Dogs0The Johnson0
    The Incredi-Balls0The Pelham0
    The GBA0Jubilee Club0
    Decent Effort08 Balls Deep0
    The Con Artists0Crawley Pool Dogs0
    Cue The Laughs0Goffaholics0